Monday, May 20, 2024
[…] Luckily, regulations equivalent to this one are not vital…we had was hoping.

#16. Does your horse want hind lights at night time?

This one might sound ridiculous in the beginning, however we need to admit this turns out like a lovely excellent thought.

While the regulation does no longer say particularly that your horse calls for hind lights to percentage the street, the Texas Penal code Sec. 542.003. states that “a person riding an animal on a roadway or operating a vehicle drawn by an animal on a roadway has the rights and duties applicable to the operator of a vehicle under this subtitle.”

While lots of the outdated regulations indexed above will have earned a couple of laughs alongside the way in which, there’s most often a kernel of reality to many of those myths.