COMING UP
Indianapolis Colts
Sunday vs. Commanders, 4:25 p.m. (FOX)
Nov. 6 at Patriots, 1 p.m. (CBS)
Nov. 13 at Raiders, 4:05 p.m. (CBS)
Indiana University soccer
Nov. 5 vs. Penn State, 1 p.m. (BTN)
Nov. 12 at Ohio State, 1 p.m. (TBA)
Nov. 19 at Michigan State, 1 p.m. (TBA)
Purdue soccer
Nov. 5 vs. Iowa, 1 p.m. (ESPN)
Nov. 12 at Illinois, 1 p.m. (TBA)
Nov. 19 vs. Northwestern, 1 p.m. (TBA)
Notre Dame soccer
Today at Syracuse, Noon (ABC)
Nov. 5 vs. Clemson, 7:30 p.m. (NBC)
Nov. 12 vs. Navy, at Baltimore, Noon (ESPN)
Indiana Pacers
Today at Nets, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Monday at Nets, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana/NBA)
Friday vs. Heat, 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
NASCAR
Sunday at Martinsville, Va., 2 p.m. (NBC)
Nov. 6 at Phoenix, 3 p.m. (NBC)
HIGH SCHOOL SPORTS TODAY
Boys soccer
Columbus North vs. Noblesville in Class 3A State Final at IUPUI, 1:30 p.m.
Cross-country
Columbus North in State Finals at LaVern Gibson Championship Cross Country Course (Terre Haute), Noon (women) and a couple of:30 p.m. (boys)
SPORTS ON TV TODAY
Auto racing
NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Playoffs-Round of 8, 12:30 p.m. (USA)
NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Dead On Tools 250, Playoffs-Round of 8, 3:30 p.m. (NBC)
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
Notre Dame at Syracuse, Noon (ABC)
Georgia Tech at Florida State, Noon (ACC)
Boston College at UConn, Noon (CBSSN)
TCU at West Virginia, Noon (ESPN)
South Florida at Houston, Noon (ESPN2)
Toledo at Eastern Michigan, Noon (ESPNU)
Ohio State at Penn State, Noon (FOX)
Oklahoma at Iowa State, Noon (FS1)
Arkansas at Auburn, Noon (SEC)
Miami at Virginia, 12:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
Rutgers at Minnesota, 2:30 p.m. (BTN)
Illinois at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m. (ABC)
Wake Forest at Louisville, 3:30 p.m. (ACC)
Florida at Georgia, 3:30 p.m. (CBS)
Temple at Navy, 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Cincinnati at UCF, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)
Northwestern at Iowa, 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Oklahoma State at Kansas State, 3:30 p.m. (FOX)
Oregon at California, 3:30 p.m. (FS1)
South Alabama at Arkansas State, 4 p.m. (ESPNU)
Missouri at South Carolina, 4 p.m. (SEC)
UAB at FAU, 7 p.m. (CBSSN)
Kentucky at Tennessee, 7 p.m. (ESPN)
Colorado State at Boise State, 7 p.m. (FS1)
Michigan State at Michigan, 7:30 p.m. (ABC)
Baylor at Texas Tech, 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)
Arizona State at Colorado, 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)
Mississippi at Texas A&M, 7:30 p.m. (SEC)
Pittsburgh at North Carolina, 8 p.m. (ACC)
Nevada at San Jose State, 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)
Stanford at UCLA, 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)
San Diego State at Fresno State, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)
Men’s faculty soccer
UCLA at Rutgers, Noon (BTN)
Women’s faculty volleyball
Minnesota at Wisconsin, 6:30 p.m. (BTN)
Ohio State at Penn State, 8:30 p.m. (BTN)
Golf
DP World Tour: The Portugal Masters, 8:30 a.m. (Golf Channel)
PGA Tour: The Butterfield Bermuda Championship, 1:30 p.m. (Golf Channel)
Horse racing
NYRA: America’s Day on the Races, 12:30 p.m. (FS2)
Breeders Crown Harness Racing: Night 2, 7:30 p.m. (FS2)
Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 287 Main Card: Adam Piccolotti vs. Mansour Barnaoui (Lightweights), 4 p.m. (SHO)
MLB
World Series: Phillies at Astros, Game 2, 8 p.m. (FOX)
NBA
Pacers at Nets, 7:30 p.m. (Bally Sports Indiana)
76ers at Bulls, 8 p.m. (NBA)
NHL
Rangers at Mavericks, 2 p.m. (NHL)
Maple Leafs at Kings, 7 p.m. (NHL)
Men’s soccer
Premier League: Manchester City at Leicester City, 7:30 a.m. (USA)
Serie A: Sassuolo at Napoli, 9 a.m. (CBSSN)
Premier League: Chelsea at Brighton & Hove Albion, 10 a.m. (USA)
Premier League: Everton at Fulham, 12:30 p.m. (NBC)
Premier League: Leeds United at Liverpool, 2:45 p.m. (USA)
Women’s soccer
NWSL: Portland FC vs. Kansas City, Championship, 8 p.m. (CBS)
Tennis
Vienna-ATP, Basel-ATP Semifinals, 8 a.m. (Tennis)
[my_adsense_shortcode_1]
publish credit score to Source link
[my_taboola_shortcode_1]